Opificio Modenese

  • LANGUAGES  
  • IT
  • EN
  • DE
  • OUR COLLECTIONS

    • ESSENTIALS
    • COLLECTION
    • The Essentials line was born from the need to contribute, with our work, to raising awareness of ethical fashion.

      Starting from the fabric, which is sustainable and made through processes that are also sustainable, to move on from the totally Italian supply chain, which produces the garments according to the right work ethic.


      BUY NOW
    • Discover the innovative Italian spirit of Opificio Modenese, which finds the meeting point between high quality, innovation and comfort! The SS25 collection, inspired by the colors and lines of the French cities, is currently available at our retailers.

      Are you a reseller and want to get to know Opificio Modenese better?


      CONTACT US
  • SHOP
  • BLOG
  • THE BRAND
    • ABOUT US
    • OUR STORY
    • NEWS
  • B2B
  • CONTACT

Opificio Modenese brings the Spring/Summer 2026 collection to the runway in Ferrara.

by Opificio / Monday, 27 July 2026 / Published in News

Emilia-Romagna, Ferrara – Fashion, cinema, and music came together in the heart of Ferrara’s Piazza Trento e Trieste for the event “Fashion on the Road – Quando la Moda incontra il Cinema,” which featured the brand Opificio Modenese among its key participants.

The event, held on the evening of Saturday, September 13, 2025, was promoted by CNA Ferrara in collaboration with CNA Bologna, CNA Modena, CNA Ravenna, and the Municipality of Ferrara.

Opificio Modenese unveiled its new Spring/Summer 2026 collection in front of an audience of several hundred people.

The evening was hosted by Laura Miuccia Padovani, a well-known radio and television personality, while live performances by young singers from the Ferrara Film Orchestra accompanied the runway show with famous songs and medleys, sparking emotion and applause throughout the night.

New Opificio Modenese Collection: A Journey Between Japan and Contemporary Style
Opificio Modenese’s proposal for the upcoming season draws inspiration from Japanese elegance, reinterpreted through a modern lens.

The runway featured garments in soft hues, enlivened by fuchsia and deep reds reminiscent of cherry blossoms. Lightweight, almost ethereal fabrics created a refined interplay of layers and transparencies. The collection also included several pieces made with elegant jacquards, featuring exotic flair.

Also showcased was a design crafted from Sensitive® fabric, a now-signature element of the brand. For years, Opificio Modenese has embraced this innovative and sustainable material, appreciated for its comfort and wrinkle resistance.

Fashion, Craftsmanship, and Local Identity
The initiative highlighted the value of Italian fashion and craftsmanship as cultural and creative drivers, capable of bridging regions, styles, and generations. It offered a chance to appreciate the work of companies that make quality and research their trademarks.

For Opificio Modenese, this event—staged in one of the symbolic cities of Italian culture—was an opportunity to reaffirm its identity: a Made in Italy brand that combines stylistic innovation, commitment to sustainability, and attention to sartorial detail.

  • Tweet

What you can read next

OPI[MO] modelli in lino
A 100% linen summer
Fabrics make difference in Fall/Winter 2019-2020
La donna nelle collezioni OPI[MO]
Women: fil rouge for OPI[MO] collections

Latest Posts

  • moda su ordinazione

    Made-to-order fashion: the new FW26/27 collection by Opificio Modenese

  • How to dress in September: a practical guide to seasonal transition style

  • come lavare e stirare il tencel

    How to wash and iron Tencel without damaging it: the complete guide

  • cambio di stagione armadio guida pratica decluttering

    Seasonal closet switch: practical guide to reorganizing and decluttering

  • come-vestirsi-al-mare-senza-cambiare-outfit

    How to dress at the beach without changing outfit: from day to evening with style

  • Sensitive® Fabrics: what it is, how it’s made and why it’s a sustainable fabric

  • come valorizzare la propria silhouette capi Opificio Modenese SS26

    How to flatter your silhouette: a guide to the right pieces with Opificio Modenese

  • come fare la valigia estiva look Opificio Modenese

    How to pack for summer holidays: the guide with Opificio Modenese looks

  • stampe e jacquard

    Prints and jacquard: how to wear them with style this spring

  • giacca blazer marrone monopetto con due bottoni

    Refresh your wardrobe with Opificio Modenese: Made in Italy pieces for every occasion

OPI[MO] Opificio Modenese

Designed and produced
by Crea-Si sas di Trevisani Maria e C.

Via Platone 10
41012 Carpi (MO)

VAT 03166470363
REA MO 364503

 

  • About us
  • Our story
  • News
  • Contact
  • Blog
  • General terms and conditions of sale
  • Privacy Policy
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn
TOP
Gestisci Consenso
Per fornire le migliori esperienze, utilizziamo tecnologie come i cookie per memorizzare e/o accedere alle informazioni del dispositivo. Il consenso a queste tecnologie ci permetterà di elaborare dati come il comportamento di navigazione o ID unici su questo sito. Non acconsentire o ritirare il consenso può influire negativamente su alcune caratteristiche e funzioni.
Funzionale Always active
L'archiviazione tecnica o l'accesso sono strettamente necessari al fine legittimo di consentire l'uso di un servizio specifico esplicitamente richiesto dall'abbonato o dall'utente, o al solo scopo di effettuare la trasmissione di una comunicazione su una rete di comunicazione elettronica.
Preferenze
L'archiviazione tecnica o l'accesso sono necessari per lo scopo legittimo di memorizzare le preferenze che non sono richieste dall'abbonato o dall'utente.
Statistiche
L'archiviazione tecnica o l'accesso che viene utilizzato esclusivamente per scopi statistici. L'archiviazione tecnica o l'accesso che viene utilizzato esclusivamente per scopi statistici anonimi. Senza un mandato di comparizione, una conformità volontaria da parte del vostro Fornitore di Servizi Internet, o ulteriori registrazioni da parte di terzi, le informazioni memorizzate o recuperate per questo scopo da sole non possono di solito essere utilizzate per l'identificazione.
Marketing
L'archiviazione tecnica o l'accesso sono necessari per creare profili di utenti per inviare pubblicità, o per tracciare l'utente su un sito web o su diversi siti web per scopi di marketing simili.
  • Manage options
  • Manage services
  • Manage {vendor_count} vendors
  • Read more about these purposes
Visualizza le preferenze
  • {title}
  • {title}
  • {title}